Lichens reported from the Falkland Islands

Alectoria nigricans
Alectoria sarmentosa
subsp. vexillifera

Amandinea punctata

Anisomeridium biforme

Arthothelium diffluens

Bacidia tuberculata

Bartletiella fragilis

Brigantiaea fuscolutea

Bryoria chalybeiformis
Bryoria
cf. fuscescens

Buellia anisomera
Buellia discreta
Buellia falklandica
Buellia skottsbergii

Bunodophoron ramuliferum

Caloplaca ambitosa
Caloplaca lucens
Caloplaca sublobulata

Carbonea phaeostoma

Catillaria aeruginascens
Catillaria glaucogrisea
Catillaria leucoplaca
Catillaria obludens
Catillaria violascens

Cetraria aculeata
Cetraria ericetorum

Cetreriella delisei

Chroodiscus macrocarpon

Cladia aggregata

Cladonia anserina
Cladonia aueri
Cladonia bacillaris
Cladonia bellidiflora
Cladonia borealis
Cladonia cenotea
Cladonia cervicornis
subsp. mawsonii
Cladonia chlorophaea
Cladonia corniculata
Cladonia cornuta
Cladonia deformis
Cladonia farinacea
Cladonia fimbriata
Cladonia furcata
Cladonia gracilis
Cladonia gracilis
subsp. elongata
Cladonia humilis
Cladonia laevigata
Cladonia lepidophora
Cladonia leptoclada
Cladonia luteoalba
Cladonia merochlorophaea
var. novochlorophaea
Cladonia mitis
Cladonia pleurota
Cladonia pycnoclada
Cladonia rangiferina
Cladonia squamosa
Cladonia subchordalis
Cladonia tesselata
Cladonia ustulata
Cladonia weymouthii

Cliostomum flavidulum

Coccotrema coccophorum
Coccotrema corallinum

Coelopogon epiphorellum

Endocena informis

Fuscidea subasbolodes

Haematomma erythromma

Heterodermia leucomelos
subsp. boryi

Hypogymnia lugubris
Hypogymnia subphysodes

Hypotrachyna brevirhiza

Lecanora atroviolacea
Lecanora capistrata
Lecanora epibryon
subsp. broccha
Lecanora epibryon
subsp. xanthophora
Lecanora polytropa
Lecanora spegazzinii

Lecidea auriculata
Lecidea globulispora
Lecidea lapicida

Lecidella protracta
Lecidella wulfenii

Leifidium tenerum

Leprocaulon subalbicans

Leptogium ?brecknockii

Leptotrema schizoloma

Lithographa graphidioides
Lithographa opegraphioides

Menegazzia magellanica

Micarea incrassata
Micarea melaena

Mycobilimbia australis

Nimisia deusta

Ochrolechia antarctica
Ochrolechia blandior
Ochrolechia frigida

Opegrapha leuckertii

Pannaria fuegiensis

Panoparmelia angustata

Parmelia cunninghamii
Parmelia kerguelensis
Parmelia omphalodes
Parmelia saxatilis
Parmelia sulcata

Parmotrema reticulatum

Pertusaria alterimosa
Pertusaria cerebrinula
Pertusaria erubescens
Pertusaria macloviana
Pertusaria malvinae
Pertusaria perrimosa
Pertusaria salacinifera
Pertusaria spegazzinii

Physcia adscendens
Physcia caesia
Physcia tenella

Platismatia glauca

Poeltidea perusta

Porpidia macrocarpa
Porpidia tuberculosa

Protousnea malacea
Protousnea teretiuscula

Pseudocyphellaria berberina
Pseudocyphellaria chloroleuca
Pseudocyphellaria crocata
Pseudocyphellaria endochrysa
Pseudocyphellaria freycinettii
Pseudocyphellaria gilva
Pseudocyphellaria hirsuta
Pseudocyphellaria intricata

Psoroma cinnamomeum
Psoroma hirsutum
Psoroma hypnorum

Ramalina laevigata
Ramalina terebrata

Ramboldia petraeoides
var. concava

Rhizocarpon distinctum
Rhizocarpon geographicum
Rhizocarpon infernulum
Rhizocarpon polycarpum
Rhizocarpon reductum
Rhizocarpon subpostumum
Rhizocarpon superficiale

Rinodina blastidiata
Rinodina peloleuca
Rinodina ?philomelensis

Roccellina falklandica
Roccellina nigrocincta

Schaereria porpidioides

Scoliciosporum umbrinum

Siphula fastigiata

Siphulastrum mamillatum

Sphaerophorus globosus

Stereocaulon glabrum

Sticta gaudichaldia
Sticta weigelii

Tephromela atra

Thamnolia vermicularis

Tremolecia atrata

Tuckermannopsis chlorophylla

Turgidosculum complicatum

Umbilicaria polyphylla
Umbilicaria polyrrhiza

Usnea aurantiaco-atra
Usnea falklandica
Usnea fuegiana
Usnea lethariformis
Usnea trachycarpa
Usnea xanthopoga

Varicellaria rhodocarpa

Verrucaria ceuthocarpa
Verrucaria durietzii
f. rhabdata
Verrucaria maura
Verrucaria racovitzae
Verrucaria tessellatula
Verrucaria tessellatula
f. dermoplaca

Xanthoparmelia mougeotii

Xanthoria candelaria
Xanthoria elegans